Difference between revisions of "Lost City of Tinnos"
From WikiRaider
CroftFan00 (talk | contribs) |
CroftFan00 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|{{leveltable}} | {|{{leveltable}} | ||
| − | !{{levelline}}|'' | + | !{{levelline}}|''Lost City of Tinnos'' |
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" colspan="3"|[[Image:tinnos.jpg|225px]] | |align="center" colspan="3"|[[Image:tinnos.jpg|225px]] | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 19 June 2007
| Template:Levelline|Lost City of Tinnos | ||
|---|---|---|
| Template:Levelline|Tomb Raider III | ||
| Section/Level | Antarctica/3 | |
| Secrets | 3 | |
| Length | ~ 100-130 minutes | |
| Location | Antarctica | |
| Template:Levelline|Level Chronology | ||
| RX-Tech Mines | Lost City of Tinnos | Meteorite Cavern |
| Template:Levelline|Detailed Walkthrough | ||
Lost City of Tinnos is a level in Tomb Raider 3. It's the last level before the big showdown with Willard. Lara encounters Dragonflies and Giant Mutants. In the level Lara will also find a famous riddle, the Food Chain Riddle. It has 3 secrets.